Sideways The Play Wines

All performances of Sideways The Play will be at the Ruskin Group Theater less than 30 minutes from LAX.

3000 Airport Avenue

Santa Monica, CA 90405

310.397.3244

Previews
Thursday, May 10 at 8 PM
Friends Of Rex – Nuggucciet Cellars & Loring Wine Company

Friday, May 11 at 8 PM
Best of the 10th Pinot Noir Summit from Affairs of the Vine

Benefit Gala Preview
Saturday, May 12 at 7pm
Laetitia Vineyard & Winery, Arroyo Grande Valley

A Very Special Weekend Featuring Amazing Pinot Noirs from the Sonoma Coast  

Opening Night
Friday, May 18 at 8pm
Sonoma Coast Vineyards, Sonoma Coast

Saturday, May 19 at 8 pm
Dunstan Wines, Sonoma Coast

Sunday, May 20 at 2 pm
Sharp Cellars, Sonoma Coast

Spectacular Pinot Noirs will be poured at each performance

Friday, May 25 at 8pm
Silver Mountain Vineyards, Santa Cruz Mountains

Saturday, May 26 at 8 pm
Carlton Cellars, Willamette Valley

Sunday, May 27 at 2 pm
TBD

Wildcard Thursday – A Taste of Burgundy 

Thursday, May 31 at 8 pm
Domaine Gerbeaut, Burgundy

 Featuring Amazing Pinot Noirs from Santa Barbara 

Friday, June 1 at 8pm
Coghlan Vineyard, Santa Rita Hills

Saturday, June 2 at 8 pm
Kenneth Volk Vineyards, Santa Maria Valley

Sunday, June 3 at 2 pm
Gioia, Santa Barbara County

 More Amazing Pinot Noirs will be poured at each performance

Thursday, June 7 at 8 pm
Willamette Valley Vineyards, Willamette Valley

Friday, June 8 at 8pm
TBD

Saturday, June 9 at 8 pm
Bouchaine Vineyard, Carneros

 Sunday, June 10 at 2 pm
TBD

Thursday, June 14 at 8 pm
Roots Wines & Vineyards, Willamette Valley

Friday, June 15 at 8pm
TBD

Saturday, June 16 at 8 pm
TBD

Sunday, June 17 at 2 pm
Woodworth Vineyards

Thursday, June 21 at 8 pm
Domaine Jacob, Burgundy

Friday, June 22 at 8pm
Mahoney Vineyards, Carneros

Saturday, June 23 at 8 pm
Berridge Wines, Anderson Valley

Sunday, June 24 at 2 pm
Berridge Wines, Manchester Ridge

Thursday, June 28 at 8 pm
Pacific Coast Vineyards, Santa Rita Hills

Friday, June 29 at 8pm
Leucadia Red, Russian River Valley

Saturday, June 30 at 8 pm
Waits-Mast Family Cellars, Anderson Valley

Sunday, July 1 at 2 pm
TBD

Thursday, July 5 at 8 pm
TBD

Friday, July 6 at 8pm
Graton Ridge

Saturday, July 7 at 8 pm
Alysian, Russian River Valley

Sunday, July 8 at 2 pm
TBD

Thursday, July 12 at 8 pm
TBD

Friday, July 13 at 8pm
TBD

Saturday, July 14 at 8 pm
TBD

Sunday, July 15 at 2 pm
TBD

Thursday, July 19 at 8 pm
TBD

Featuring Amazing Pinot Noirs from the Central Coast 

Friday, July 20 at 8pm
Claiborne & Churchill, Edna Valley

Saturday, July 21 at 8 pm
Double Bond, Edna Valley

Sunday, July 22 at 2 pm
TBD

 

Be Sociable, Share!